Results

County Athletics Championships 8th June 2024

ageM/FEventPosnNumberNameareaAgeM/FPerf
juniorMPole Vault184Elliott MoonYSJunB2.40
2227Fabian SmithHCJunB2.20
juniorFPole Vault1246Joanna NorthHCJunG2.20
289Juliette Macquin-JonesYSJunG2.10
interFhigh jump194Abi MossYSIntG1.45
2303Lily SmithSDIntG1.45
3243Lyla MuhuhuHCIntG1.35
4=244Megan HowesHCIntG1.35
4=277maya h HRIntG1.35
senFhigh jump140Scarlett SmithHCSenG1.50
junFshot198Carys FrancisYSJunG11.00
2309Erin SmithSDJunG7.75
3316Saisy LambSDJunG7.52
4248Scarlett Wright HCJunG7.41
538Liv DunkleyHCJunG6.39
interMlong jump14Joshua ChunyeHCIntB6.31
2177Daniel CluderaySDIntB6.26
363Brooklyn Manyemba SDIntB5.74
418600005.72
5255josh harlettHRIntB5.34
681William GilmoreYSIntB4.26
senMlong jump1157Takuma SandersonHRSenB6.22
221David ChunyeHCSenB6,06
347Will Firman HRSenB5.91
418Michael Azaka-EkpetiHCSenB5.63
516Andrew GithuHCSenB5.50
6231Dan BrownHCSenB5.40
intMhammer1224Louie Reid HCIntB36.18
2251Harvey WilkinsonHRIntB27.49
juniorMhammer1319Gabriel ThompsonYSJunB22.07
senMhammer1230Bryce Farmer-BeasleyHCSenB43.36
intFhammer1237Ella McIntoshHCIntG51.30
2242Joan OmoregbeeHCIntG33.57
352Eva MurrayHRIntG29.51
4236Alice FisherHCIntG17.67
juniorFhammer1246Joanna NorthHCJunG32.94
289Juliette Macquin-JonesYSJunG29.41
3248Scarlett Wright HCJunG23.32
seniorFhammer1323Kiri ShawYSSenG39.50
2250Grace FisherHCSenG24.20
interMdiscus1224Louie Reid HCIntB31.55
2251Harvey WilkinsonHRIntB28.99
3318James YoungYSIntB26.28
4257zak WilsonHRIntB24.34
5290Archie ClarkSDIntB24.07
6289Alfie BlacklockSDIntB22.77
senior Mdiscus1230Bryce Farmer-BeasleyHCSenB37.74
interFlong jump1240Isabel DaltonHCIntG5.08
294Abi MossYSIntG4.87
358lucy bootHRIntG4.85
422Amy TangHCIntG4.37
5303Lily SmithSDIntG4.01
seniorFlong jump1249Aurora BrownHCSenG4.64
juniorMlong jump115Todd JacksonHCJunB5.33
2149Jamie Burkin-watsonHRJunB5.15
39Thomas Conway-AllenHCJunB4.91
4299Stefan MartinSDJunB3.97
545Macauley WilsonHRJunB3.97
interFshot1242Joan OmoregbeeHCIntG9.25
2275divina o HRIntG9.20
323Shiloh AkpanHCIntG8.70
4322Zoe BindYSIntG8.47
5301Charlotte ConroySDIntG8.33
6273alexis DonnellyHRIntG7.79
7300Annabel BowesSDIntG7.33
seniorFshot1218Frances HoggYSSenG10.33
2249Aurora BrownHCSenG9.02
juniorFlong jump198Carys FrancisYSJunG5.20
289Juliette Macquin-JonesYSJunG4.56
355india clayHRJunG4.38
435Daisy SearbyHCJunG4.23
536Damali IbrahimHCJunG4.10
6317Sophie DohertySDJunG3.93
795Emma HeatonYSJunG3.71
8314Matilda FuscoSDJunG3.34
interMshot1251Harvey WilkinsonHRIntB12.99
2289Alfie BlacklockSDIntB10.66
3292Dan RobinsonSDIntB9.12
seniorMshot1234Isaac HensonHCSenB12.54
2235Obafemi AlabiHCSenB10.49
juniorMhigh jump184Elliott MoonYSJunB1.55
2296Jacob HespSDJunB1.50
3227Fabian SmithHCJunB1.50
4270Olliy McCormackHRJunB1.45
5295Harlee-Jay BroadmoreSDJunB1.40
6320Kai LiversidgeYSJunB1.30
263Josh BoyleHRJunBNM
50Leo HoppsHRJunBNM
juniorjavelin199Sophia Horsfall SambYSJunG34.32
2247Bella SimpsonHCJunG25.26
3288Sophie ArnoldHRJunG22.97
429Amy Smith HCJunG22.54
5286Rejoice OnuhHRJunG21.91
634Beth HoldsworthHCJunG17.13
727Scarlett GoodwinHCJunG16.11
8310Hattie VipersSDJunG14.60
9315Rachel HodgsonSDJunG14.35
interFjavelin1240Isabel DaltonHCIntG25.95
286Millie PorterYSIntG24.10
3217Juliet HorneYSIntG23.96
4305Nancy Bramwell SmithSDIntG23.19
5308Sofia JonesSDIntG17.33
seniorFjavelin1218Frances HoggYSSenG29.63
240Scarlett SmithHCSenG25.46
interFdiscus1322Zoe BindYSIntG21.97
2321Maia BakerYSIntG19.71
3306S KnaggsSDIntG17.87
4305Nancy Bramwell SmithSDIntG17.71
5241Isabella VeremaluaHCIntG16.21
6279Rachel THRIntG15.91
7271Abbie WilkinsonHRIntG15.50
senoir Fdiscus1323Kiri ShawYSSenG29.84
2250Grace FisherHCSenG20.19
juniorFhigh jump125Freya BurdonHCJunG1.40
230Effie WickensHCJunG1.35
3284may newtonHRJunG1.35
4313Lily HirstSDJunG1.30
5285mia wrightHRJunG1.30
676Martha NicholsonSDJunG1.30
788Hannah MapplebeckYSJunG1.20
juniorMjavelin1298Oliver LambSDJunB39.77
2140bill marshallHRJunB39.12
3261Ethan RowlingHRJunB31.89
4319Gabriel ThompsonYSJunB26.50
5266Liam CampbellHRJunB25.70
6101Ben DickinsonHCJunB25.31
7178000023.74
interMtrip jump1291Ben FoulgerSDIntB13.97
211Farrell NgandoHCIntB11.41
3293Joseph YauSDIntB10.86
4255josh harlettHRIntB10.80
seniorMtrip jump1157Takuma SandersonHRSenB12.45
2232Daniel BardiHCSenB11.45
3235Obafemi AlabiHCSenB9.84
juniorMshot1295Harlee-Jay BroadmoreSDJunB10.71
246marley robinsonHRJunB9.79
3297Luca ShevelingSDJunB9.48
4267Louis DickinsHRJunB8.33
5262Joe KnightHRJunB7.70
junior Mdiscus113Cyril AppoahHCJunB24.52
2298Oliver LambSDJunB22.66
3227Fabian SmithHCJunB21.32
449kobi slater HRJunB20.80
5297Luca ShevelingSDJunB20.16
6269Max PortmireHRJunB17.64
interMhigh jump1=177Daniel CluderaySDIntB1.75
1=291Ben FoulgerSDIntB1.75
3143Finn Pomfret HRIntB1.50
4254james cooper HRIntB1.45
541archie brownHRIntB1.45
seniorMhigh jump1222Josh KazzimHCsenB1.60
2229Alfred KomenHCSenB1.40
junior Fdiscus1247Bella SimpsonHCJunG24.45
2248Scarlett Wright HCJunG22.35
3311Izzy HopkinSDJunG17.78
490Lily CraskeYSJunG17.50
5283Holly thompsonHRJunG16.57
629Amy Smith HCJunG16.48
7312J CookSDJunG16.48
seniorMjavelin1234Isaac HensonHCSenB48.61
interMjavelin1221John RegnierHCIntB43.44
2294Peer LidsbaSDIntB41.01
3290Archie ClarkSDIntB33.05
4252jack wilsonHRIntB25.57
interFtrip jump1322Zoe BindYSIntG10.69
2278Niamh ChandlerHRIntG9.71
3135Ruby McHale HCIntG9.18
4307S MannonSDIntG8.91
5164mhairl corcorganHRIntG8.66
6302Jemima RawcroftSDIntG8.56
juniorMtrip jump1258Archie HerbertHRJunB10.98
26Alex RushtonHCJunB10.33
364Oskar Walters-HardySDJunB9.98
412Alex DuffeyHCJunB9.88
M/FeventheatPositionNumberNameClubAgeM/FPerf
M/F3000m1185Ben GuthrieSDIntB09:37.31
2121William Keens HCIntB09:46.62
3116Arran RobsonHCJunB09:52.21
4152cameron hHRIntB10:04.53
5133Niamh RobinsonHCIntG10:26.61
6139Hazel ForrestHCSenG10.33.11
7173Islay WilsonHRSenG10:44.82
8153Reece DonnellyHRIntB12:26.24
9172Kaitlin Keens HRIntG12:29.32
F1500m1213Rosie ThistlewoodYSIntG04:45.5
2134Izzy WrightHCIntG04:50.2
3135Ruby McHale HCIntG05:22.9
4192Jess LewisSDIntG05:25.9
578Mimi StandevenHRintG05:35.3
6168Imogen pattersonHRIntG06:01.3
7191Annie FosterSDIntGDNF
F1500m1138Natasha PointonHCJunG05:06.1
231Isla-Rae Norval HCJunG05:06.7
3214Hannah LovettYSJunG05:12.8
4137Megan ListerHCJunG05:19.7
5127Alice TurnerHCJunG05:21.0
6170Beatrix SmithHRJunG05:22.3
7136Lottie KitzingHCJunG05:22.6
8215Katherine WilcockYSJunG05:23.3
9210Bea ThompsonYSJunG05:35.2
10171Harriet BinksHRJunG05:37.0
1176Martha NicholsonSDJunG05:38.8
M1500m1150Thomas HooleHRJunB04:52.4
2180William ChapmanSDJunB04:54.4
3202James BastowYSJunB04:55.0
4149Jamie Burkin-watsonHRJunB05:08.3
5184Freddie FletcherSDJunB05:09.8
M1500m1199Isaac stablerYSIntB04:06.0
2203Eden PetrieYSSenB04:07.5
3118Tom HooperHCIntB04:07.9
4151Benedict Simpson Alexander HRSenB04:12.9
5106Luke ShacklockHCIntB04:18.4
6117Owen AshdownHCIntB04:21.8
7183Louis RichardsonSDIntB04:30.9
8120Zac JardineHCIntB04:32.8
9200Miles WatsonYSIntB04:36.6
10148henry mosherHRIntB04:59.4
119Tom MatthewsHCIntBDQ
M/FSC1204Daniel CampbellYSIntB05:25.7
2216Isobel MaddenYSIntG05:41.1
3217Juliet HorneYSIntG06:10.4
F800m1131Georgia TwistHCJunG02:22.6
2207Nina HopkinsYSJunG02:25.9
369Imogen BrownSDJunG02:29.7
4128India MelvilleHCJunG02:32.1
5212Carys BriggsYSJunG02:37.3
6122Camilla Hart HCJunG02:39.0
7189Maisie DaviesSDJunG02:45.0
8211Brodie BarrowYSJunG02:46.4
9165imogen scottHRJunG02:46.4
10163evie almackHRIntG02:55.1
11167Polly SpencerHRJunG03:14.0
F800m1145rio reaganHRJunB02:21.5
2114George EntwistleHCJunB02:24.9
3115Jacob O’SullivanHCJunB02:27.4
4182Liam WaltonSDJunB02:30.3
5180William ChapmanSDJunB02:33.0
6206Kate SetchellYSIntG02:33.3
773Ellie WalshSDIntG02:33.6
8129Alice O’SullivanHCIntG02:38.7
9190Evelyn SalterSDIntG02:50.8
M800m1112Otis BrooksHCIntB02:01.8
2201Samuel DickinsonYSIntB02:01.9
3197William HardyYSIntB02:02.5
4198Lucas StablerYSSenB02:08.8
5142noah wilsonHRSenB02:12.0
6111Lucas SmithHCIntB02:17.2
M800m1100Alfie CharltonHCIntB02:08.0
2107George WastlingHCIntB02:10.0
35Magnus DenwoodHCIntB02:12.2
410Josh VillaweaverHCIntB02:12.6
5143Finn Pomfret HRIntB02:14.8
6147Luan Malan HRSenB02:22.2
7196Conal CairnsYSIntB02:23.5
8144josh kitchingHRIntB02:27.4
M/FeventHeatPosnNumberNameClubAgeM/FPerf
M/F400H11218Frances HoggYSSenG63.6
1204Daniel CampbellYSIntB66.3
194Nathaniel BradyYSSenBDQ
F300mH1197Lucy GilbertsonYSIntG46.0
261OliviaTweddleHRIntG47.0
396Lily JohnsonYSIntG49.7
4216Isobel MaddenYSIntG56.4
F100m1124Beth TakkiedineHCJunG12.8
293Ruby LeeYSJunG13.8
385Jessica ThirlwellYSIntG14.1
427Scarlett GoodwinHCJunG14.1
592Poppy cooperYSJunG14.3
687Hannah KingYSJunG16.2
2190Lily CraskeYSJunG13.2-1.5
288Hannah MapplebeckYSJunG13.6
325Freya BurdonHCJunG13.6
491Matilda BaxterYSJunG14.0
556ruby hallHRJunG14.0
655india clayHRJunG14.3
M100m119Thomas Conway-AllenHCJunB11.72.5
215Todd JacksonHCJunB11.9
314Jake O’BrienHCJunB12.2
482Nathaniel WadeYSJunB12.3
544jayron brownHRJunB12.6
645Macauley WilsonHRJunB13.2
216Alex RushtonHCJunB12.41.0
246marley robinsonHRJunB12.4
37Jake SimkinsHCJunB12.5
465Toby WardSDJunB12.5
513Cyril AppoahHCJunB12.6
612Alex DuffeyHCJunB13.1
F100m1152Eva MurrayHRIntG13.31.6
270Summer BarnardSDIntG13.7
326Freya DunseathHCJunG13.9
453Lana malanHRIntG13.9
586Millie PorterYSIntG14.3
2154Nancy MarshallHRIntG13.61.2
222Amy TangHCIntG13.8
351Ava FullerHRIntG14.1
423Shiloh AkpanHCIntG14.5
M100m1177Jack PallisterYSIntB11.33.1
24Joshua ChunyeHCIntB11.5
363Brooklyn Manyemba SDIntB12.2
441archie brownHRIntB13.1
2179Lucas HeronYSIntB12.10.3
242lucas KirkHRIntB12.2
381William GilmoreYSIntB12.6
411Farrell NgandoHCIntB13.0
M100m1147Will Firman HRSenB11.72.4
216Andrew GithuHCSenB11.9
318Michael Azaka-EkpetiHCSenB12.0
4232Daniel BardiHCSenB12.3
F300m11207Nina HopkinsYSJunG43.8
299Sophia Horsfall SambYSJunG44.8
369Imogen BrownSDJunG45.1
4122Camilla Hart HCJunG45.9
593Ruby LeeYSJunG46.1
F300m21160amelia firmanHRJunG45.8
2208Isla WatsonYSJunG46.2
334Beth HoldsworthHCJunG47.4
459kitty sHRJunG47.8
5211Brodie BarrowYSJunG50.1
6188Cherrie BoulingSDJunG52.4
F300m11206Kate SetchellYSIntG42.0
273Ellie WalshSDIntG42.1
357Annabel FulfordHRIntG42.3
4187Connie RamsdaleSDIntG47.5
5159sophie clarkHRIntG47.8
M300m11103Simon BordewichHCJunB39.3
2141Josh JenkinsHRJunB40.8
3140bill marshallHRJunB42.3
464Oskar Walters-HardySDJunB43.5
5193Greg HorneYSJunB43.7
6101Ben DickinsonHCJunB45.8
7179William AtkinsonSDJunB46.3
M400m1180Rowan WhittakerYSIntB51.3
2195Ryan MoseyYSIntB52.5
3100Alfie CharltonHCIntB53.5
4194Nathaniel BradyYSSenB53.6
5103Simon BordewichHCJunB54.3
F75m1198Carys FrancisYSJunG11.6
237Holly NashHCJunG11.8
399Sophia Horsfall SambYSJunG12.5
439Lydia JacksonHCJunG13.0
588Hannah MapplebeckYSJunG13.5
2135Daisy SearbyHCJunG12.8
276Martha NicholsonSDJunG13.1
391Matilda BaxterYSJunG13.1
438Liv DunkleyHCJunG13.5
5176Pippa gawthorpeHRJunG13.6
636Damali IbrahimHCJunG14.3
F80H1197Lucy GilbertsonYSIntG12.2
261OliviaTweddleHRIntG12.3
370Summer BarnardSDIntG12.6
496Lily JohnsonYSIntG12.9
533Sophia Said HCIntG15.9
6174megan douglasHRIntG17.7
2135Daisy SearbyHCJunG12.8
276Martha NicholsonSDJunG13.1
391Matilda BaxterYSJunG13.1
438Liv DunkleyHCJunG13.5
5176Pippa gawthorpeHRJunG13.6
636Damali IbrahimHCJunG14.3
M80mH1184Elliott MoonYSJunB12.6
28Peter MiddlemassHCJunB12.6
3205Ewan MacmillanYSJunB15.3
4156ethan rowlingHRJunB15.5
100mH1183Zack CumberlandYSIntB14.4
262Oscar TomlinSDIntB15.8
3157Takuma SandersonHRSenB16.7
4204Daniel CampbellYSIntB17.0
540Scarlett SmithHCSenG19.2
641archie brownHRIntB20.0
F100mFinal124Beth TakkiedineHCJunG12.80.8
290Lily CraskeYSJunG13.3
325Freya BurdonHCJunG13.7
493Ruby LeeYSJunG13.8
588Hannah MapplebeckYSJunG13.8
691Matilda BaxterYSJunG14.3
M100mFinal19Thomas Conway-AllenHCJunB11.90.7
215Todd JacksonHCJunB12.1
36Alex RushtonHCJunB12.2
414Jake O’BrienHCJunB12.4
582Nathaniel WadeYSJunB12.5
646marley robinsonHRJunB12.7
F100mFinal152Eva MurrayHRIntG13.5-2.9
254Nancy MarshallHRIntG13.6
370Summer BarnardSDIntG13.6
422Amy TangHCIntG13.8
526Freya DunseathHCJunG14.1
653Lana malanHRIntG14.2
M100mFinal177Jack PallisterYSIntB11.30.9
24Joshua ChunyeHCIntB11.7
379Lucas HeronYSIntB12.0
463Brooklyn Manyemba SDIntB12.1
542lucas KirkHRIntB12.3
681William GilmoreYSIntB12.9
F200m1124Beth TakkiedineHCJunG26.80.5
290Lily CraskeYSJunG28.0
359kitty sHRJunG30.3
429Amy Smith HCJunG30.4
575Megan WilliamsSDJunG30.4
6246Joanna NorthHCJunG31.3
795Emma HeatonYSJunG34.3
M200m119Thomas Conway-AllenHCJunB24.70.3
215Todd JacksonHCJunB24.9
36Alex RushtonHCJunB25.5
47Jake SimkinsHCJunB25.6
544jayron brownHRJunB27.1
2113Cyril AppoahHCJunB26.01.2
268Hein KlaverSDJunB27.4
350Leo HoppsHRJunB27.4
449kobi slater HRJunB27.5
567Dexter PennySDJunB28.1
F200m1157Annabel FulfordHRIntG26.42.5
273Ellie WalshSDIntG27.0
358lucy bootHRIntG27.6
494Abi MossYSIntG28.2
551Ava FullerHRIntG30.2
674Lottie RamsdaleSDIntG31.7
M200m1180Rowan WhittakerYSIntB23.01.4
277Jack PallisterYSIntB23.2
34Joshua ChunyeHCIntB24.4
479Lucas HeronYSIntB25.2
566Alexander MooreSDIntB25.2
2121David ChunyeHCSenB24.42.0
220Edward FraserHCIntB24.8
342lucas KirkHRIntB25.4
4181Volydymyr KosichSDIntB26.3
581William GilmoreYSIntB26.5
FRelay190YSYSJunG52.6
245HRHRJunB52.9
324HCHCJunG56.4

ESAA National Cross Country Championships, Pontefract 16th March 2024

https://results.sporthive.com/events/7172954061333856256

Year 7 Nat XC Champs – Prestwold Hall Sun 3rd March 2024.

Click on the link for the results https://www.stuweb.co.uk/results.html

Particular congratulations to the girls team who came 3rd overall.

County Cross Country Championships Saturday 13th January 2024

Inter Counties Gateshead Saturday 17th June 2023

County Athletics Champs 10th June 2023 – York

Year 7 Nationals Prestwold 25th March 2023

Year 7 Boys  Year 7 Girls 
Ollie Wright 9Ellie Simpson26
Jacob O’Sullivan 22Hannah Lovett31
Dan Shipton20Isobelle Forsyth29
Jacob EmmettDNROrla Denwood39
Teddy Latham119Rosie Earl49
Seth Box28Eva Schuster70
James Bastow 52Georgia Twist36
James De Bussy18Lottie Wood56
Leo Forsdyke56Cate Stewart67
James Throup77Harriet Binks59

ESAA National Cross Country Championships, Woollaton Park, Sat 18th March 2023

Junior Boys  18thPositionJunior Girls 27thPosition
George Marsh92Aimee Keefe121
Daniel Campbell57Isabella Wright139
Zac Jardine137Isobel Madden171
Tom Matthews98Kate Setchell191
Oscar Wall143Nina Hopkins277
Daniel Kennedy223Ellie Walsh225
Cameron Henderson300Emily Rycroft266
William Oakden 329Megan Lister126
    
Inter Boys 5th Inter Girls 7th 
Jack Sanderson81Lottie Langan11
Tom Hooper71Elena Dickson166
Sam Bentham 91Niamh Robinson49
Isaac Stabler32Grace Derry139
Sam Barber42Olivia Aldham 60
Luke Shacklock116Amy Kennedy119
Beau Jamieson-Wannell92Layla Kirkley 71
Ewen Wilkinson122Islay Wilson135
    
Senior Boys 15th Senior Girls 33rd 
George Couttie1Willow Baker160
Luca Mastrolonardo 13Zoe Hill224
Benedict Simpson-Alexander84Lucy Gaskin227
Joseph WestDNFAmelie Aylesbury218
Charlie Wright183Holly Walker285
Archie Bordewich181Cicely Johnson-Ferguson226
Lucas Stabler245Eve Whittaker4
Ed Brown146Ruby Pettifer235

NYSAA COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS SUNDERLAND Sat 4th FEB 2023

NYSAA County XC Champs Sat 14th Jan 2023

Individual and team results

NYSAA Individual Results from the ESAA Athletics National Championships 8th/9th July 2022

2022Season’s bestESNSResult
Freddie BrownIB10011.311.2113rd in heat 11.48
Michael Azaka-EkpetiIB10011.611.2118th in heat 12.09
Campbell DarcyIB20022.622.722.23rd in heat 22.93
Fin MaynardIB20023.2 w/ 23.322.722.26th in heat 23.23 pb
Lucas StablerIB8001.59.31.571.555th in heat 1.57.89 pb
Joseph WestIB15004m 03.24.064.039th in heat 4.11.57
Isaac HensonIBPole Vault3.63.94.26th 3.70 pb
Bryce Farmer BeasleyIBDiscus38.3441448th 39.52 pb
Will FirmanIBLong Jump6.056.46.814th 5.71
Imogen BarrettIG20026.4925.825.17th in heat 26.71
Katarina SavkovicIG8002m 202m 162.135th in heat 2.16.05 pb
Lottie LanganIG15004m 364m 454.3912th 4.35.77 in heat pb
Shannon RobinsonIG15004m 48.54m 454.394.51.77 13th in heat
Frances HoggIG300H44.7346.4453rd 43.47 pb
Sonya ChechikIG300H46.146.4455th 44.42 pb
Rosie HicklingIG80H121211.65th in heat 11.81 pb
Amy KennedyIGchase5m 27.45m 235.1310th 5.23.55 pb
Emma SedgwickIGHigh Jump1.601.651.7110th 1.62 pb
Maya LindridgeIGJavelin35.54384111th 34.56
Emily MaudeIGLong J5.625.45.557th 5.44
Kathryn ClagueIGShot11.8511.612.711th 11.06
Isaac StablerJB15004.19.84.204.132nd 4.05.32 pb
Nancy MarchallJG1001312.712.43rd in heat, 8th in semi 12.93 pb
Olivia TweddleJG75H11.7311.711.44th 11.63 pb
Ella McIntoshJGhammer35.0637432nd 41.72 pb
Isabel DaltonJGLong J5.225.25.37th 5.14
Mia Camara-KeartonJGLong J4.975.205.3011th 4.80
Amhra Dyer-StottSB20021.8422.221.95th in heat 22.74
Jacob HockinSB20022.3222.221.96th in heat 22.88
Tommy ShawSB15003m 57.63m 583.557th in heat 3.58.11
Alex ThompsonSB15003m 58.93m 583.558th in heat 4.01.47
Gianluca MastrolonardoSB15004.03.43m 583.5511th in heat 4.08.71
George CoutieSB30008.308.368.333rd 8.28.98 pb
Charlie StephensonSB30008m 43.78m 368.3321st 9.19.04
Will ReidSBLong J6.816.76.88th 6.51
Aaron RutterSBShot12.5912.8013.7010th 12.65 pb
Alice JonesSG15004m 40.44m 444.364th 4.29.81 pb
Therese TolanSG400H64.665.5645th in heat 67.36
KiiKii BrownSGLong J5.745.45.67th 5.59
Carmen BrooksSGShot10.4510.511.410th 9.93
JGRelay5250DQ
IGRelay50.248.210th 49.13
IBRelay4543.64th 43.12

ESAA 2022 National Athletics Championships Team Results

34th North East Combined Events Results Doncaster 25 & 26 June 2022

468474_6002_27062022063545.pdf (thepowerof10.info)

Northern Inter Counties Results Sat 18th June 2022

Northern Schools Inter-County Championships 2022.xlsb (northumberlandschoolsathletics.co.uk)

NYSAA County Athletics Championships Results June 2022

Year 7 National Event at Market Harborough Saturday 26th March 2022

ESAA National Cross Country Championships, Hop Farm Kent 19th March 2022

All results can be found by clicking on this link:

https://results.sporthive.com/events/6890222652199007232

Northern School Cross Country Saturday 5th February 2022 Middlesbrough

Congratulations to the Minor Girls, Junior Boys and Junior Girls

NY County Cross Country Championships Saturday 15th January 2022

Results can be downloaded here:

NYSAA County Champs Sunday 13th June 2021

ESAA National Championships Results Manchester Arena

Senior Boys 800m Jack Hutchinson – 10th, 1m 55.03
Senior Boys 1500m Alex Thompson – 10th, 3m 57.81
Senior Boys 3000m Joseph O’Brien – 1st, 8m 20.82 PB
Senior Boys Javelin Luke Robinson – 12th, 49.23m
Senior Girls 400m Isabelle Smith – 10th, 58.28 PB
Senior Girls 800m Mena Scatchard – 5th, 2m 12.01
Senior Girls 1500m SC Izzi O’Brien – 5th, 5m 08.25 PB
Senior Girls Long Jump KiiKii  Brown – 4th, 5.69m
Inter Boys 200m Jacob Hockin – 11th, 22.87 PB
Inter Boys 1500m SC Charlie Wright – 6th, 4m 53.83 PB
Inter Boys 400mH Isaac Henson – 11th, 63.28 PB
Inter Boys Discus Daniel English-Brown – 8th, 42.02m PB
Inter Boys Shot Aaron Rutter – 6th, 12.65m PB
Inter Boys Long Jump William Reid – 7th, 6.24m
Inter Girls 300mH Frances Hogg – 4th, 45.41
Inter Girls 300mH Therese Tolan – 2nd, 44.77 PB
Inter Girls 300mH Sonya Chechik – 10th, 47.79 PB
Junior Boys Discus Bryce Farmer-Beasley – 10th, 28.48m
Junior Boys Javelin Lewis Rutter – 12th, 37.12m
Junior Girls 800m Lottie  Langan – 3rd, 2m 14.99
Junior Girls Javelin Grace Green-Hemmings – 13th, 29.21m
Junior Girls Shot Kathryn Clague – 4th, 10.93m
Junior Girls High Jump Esme Pounder – 10th, 1.51m
Junior Girls Long Jump Emily Maude – 2nd, 5.61m

ESAA Cross Country Nationals 2020 Sefton Park, Liverpool –

1st place Group B County – All results can be found at www.esaa.net

ESAA Nationals Results

Results can also be found on the News page

County Cross Country Championships Caedmon School 12th January 2019